top of page

PRIVACY NOTICE MYA CONSULTING

.....

​​​Aviso de privacidad para la protección de datos personales 

 

In terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the contribution you make of your Personal Data to MYA CONSULTING constitutes acceptance of these Terms and Conditions: 

 

1.- The purpose of this Notice is the protection of your personal data, through its legitimate, controlled and informed treatment, in order to guarantee your privacy, as well as your right to informative self-determination. 

 

2.- In accordance with article 3, section V, of the Law, Personal Data is understood to be: Any  information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person. 

3.- MYA CONSULTING, in accordance with the provisions of section I of article 16 of the Law, will be responsible for your personal information (Personal Data). MYA CONSULTING  will use the data for solely operational, logistical purposes  and statistics._cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d

 

4.- By participating in the registration process, you authorize MYA CONSULTING   to use and automatically process your personal data and information provided, which will form part of our database for the purpose of using them including but not limited to: identify you, locate you, communicate, contact you, send you information, update our database and obtain statistics. 

 

6.- The temporality of the handling of your Personal Data will be indefinite from the date you provide it to us. 

 

7.- MYA CONSULTING, as responsible for the processing of your personal data, is obliged to comply with the principles of legality, consent, information, quality, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility protected by Law; For this reason, based on articles 13 and 14 of the Law, MYA CONSULTING   undertakes to treat your information with confidentiality and administrative security rules. 

 

8.- In terms of the provisions of article 22 of the Law, you have the right at any time to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of your personal data. 

 

If you require any changes, you must send an email to karim.acevedo@myaconsulting.com.mx In compliance with article 29 of the Law, said request must contain the following information: a) Your name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; b) The documents that prove your identity or, where appropriate, la 

legal representation of the person making the request on your behalf; c) The clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which you seek to exercise any of the rights mentioned in the previous paragraph, and d) Any other element or document that facilitates the location of your personal data. In case of requesting the rectification of personal data, you must also indicate the modifications to be made and provide the documentation that supports your request. The response to your request will be communicated to you within twenty days 

working days, counted from the date it was received, and may be extended to twenty more days in the cases established by Law; In order that, if appropriate, the measures adopted to comply with your request are carried out, which will be carried out within fifteen business days following the date on which the response is communicated._cc781905-5cde-3194- bb3b-136bad5cf58d_

 

9.- We suggest you to know and analyze the content of the Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, as it may generate regulatory changes to which we are subject. 

 

10.- MYA CONSULTING may use cookies during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information stored in the user's own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or it is warned about it. 

 

11.- If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, MYA CONSULTING will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user's computer. user. 

bottom of page